Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-31-2015 12/31/1899 12:33:45 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ADESAdvanced Emissions Solutions Inc17.10.2556
AEISAdvanced Energy Industries Inc25.66-0.32184
AIRMAir Methods Corp46.59-0.16440
AMOTAllied Motion Technologies Inc33.19-0.01125
AMIDAmerican Midstream Partners LP16.6-0.0636
AMPEAmpio Pharmaceuticals Inc7.530.10983
AIVApartment Investment & Management Company39.36-0.51983
ARCWARC Group Worldwide Inc5.34-0.0919
ABIOARCA biopharma Inc0.79010.03189
ARRYArray BioPharma Inc7.37-0.172,164
ARWArrow Electronics Inc61.15-1.66864
ASCMAAscent Capital Group Inc39.81-0.0970
ASTIAscent Solar Technologies Inc1.12-0.08479
BLLBall Corp70.64-0.26805
BBGBill Barrett Corporation8.3-0.121,682
BDMSBirner Dental Management Services Inc13.90.000
BCEIBonanza Creek Energy Inc24.660.10676
CNTYCentury Casinos Inc5.450.2829
CMGChipotle Mexican Grill Inc Class A650.54-4.82332
CBRCIBER Inc4.12-0.0380
XECCimarex Energy Co115.09-0.43928
CLVSClovis Oncology Inc74.23-0.72273
COBZCoBiz Financial Inc12.32-0.0429
CORCoreSite Realty Corp48.68-0.25209
CROXCrocs Inc11.810.111,011
CSGSCSG Systems International Inc30.390.20661
DVADaVita HealthCare Partners Inc81.28-0.89814
DPMDCP Midstream Partners LP36.95-0.48350
DCTDCT Industrial Trust Inc34.66-0.011,133
DGIDigitalGlobe Inc34.07-0.35413
DISHDISH Network Corp70.06-0.721,623
HILLDot Hill Systems Corp5.3-0.02137
BOOMDynamic Materials Corp12.77-0.47268
ESTEEarthstone Energy Inc23.55-0.7039
SATSEchoStar Corp51.72-0.16138
EVOLEvolving Systems Inc00.000
GAIAGaiam Inc Class A7.29-0.0440
GMOGeneral Moly Inc0.510.0071
GEVOGevo Inc0.201-0.013,087
GOROGold Resource Corp3.19-0.07638
AUMNGolden Minerals Co0.40910.00109
GSSGolden Star Resources Ltd0.2423-0.01340
GTIMGood Times Restaurants Inc7.19-0.1028
GBNKGuaranty Bancorp16.96-0.0452
HNRGHallador Energy Co11.69-0.3961
HSKAHeska Corp25.78-0.1641
IHSIHS Inc Class A113.761.36394
IOSPInnospec Inc46.39-0.15142
IPIIntrepid Potash Inc11.55-0.18720
JNSJanus Capital Group Inc17.19-0.191,851
LVLTLevel 3 Communications Inc53.84-0.631,127
LBTYALiberty Global PLC Class A51.47-0.221,994
LMCALiberty Media Corporation Class A38.550.081,132
MDCM D C Holdings Inc28.50.14758
MPETMagellan Petroleum Corp0.51-0.07133
MWEMarkWest Energy Partners LP66.10.87820
MLABMesa Laboratories Inc72.20.225
MDWMidway Gold Corp0.32-0.012,657
TAPMolson Coors Brewing Co74.45-0.281,723
TAP.AMolson Coors Brewing Co Class A---
MCPMolycorp Inc0.38530.025,195
NCMINational CineMedia Inc15.10.07322
NGVCNatural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage Inc27.610.0564
NEMNewmont Mining Corp21.71-0.315,269
PDCEPDC Energy Inc54.04-0.521,190
PPCPilgrims Pride Corp22.59-0.764,904
PGRXProspect Global Resources Inc0.10.002
PCYOPure Cycle Corp5.040.008
QEPQEP Resources Inc20.85-0.402,873
RRGBRed Robin Gourmet Burgers Inc87-0.11257
RENResolute Energy Corp0.5634-0.03471
RMCFRocky Mountain Chocolate Factory Inc13.970.556
RGLDRoyal Gold Inc63.11-0.45558
SMSM Energy Co51.68-0.662,036
XPLSolitario Exploration & Royalty Corp0.7498-0.0356
SRTStarTek Inc7.53-0.1116
SYRGSynergy Resources Corp11.85-0.251,159
TTECTeleTech Holdings Inc25.45-0.0970
SPNCThe Spectranetics Corp34.76-0.89384
TCThompson Creek Metals Co Inc1.320.00370
TLPTransMontaigne Partners LP32.27-0.2544
TPLMTriangle Petroleum Corp5.030.04626
UDRUDR Inc34.03-0.371,957
UQMUQM Technologies Inc1.10.0235
URGUr-Energy Inc0.95-0.04558
MTNVail Resorts Inc103.422.97428
APPYVenaxis Inc00.000
VGZVista Gold Corp0.3-0.0260
WUWestern Union Co20.810.4112,187
WLBWestmoreland Coal Co26.760.18108
WLLWhiting Petroleum Corp30.90.188,893
WWDWoodward Inc51.010.03290
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.
















More National News



Most Popular Stories