The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
01-28-2015 07:37:28 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.63-0.2220,156
SWYSAFEWAY Inc35.150.059,171
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC24.38-0.218,900
PFEPFIZER Inc32.60-0.208,352
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY14.85-0.237,903
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)7.450.226,861
TAT&T Inc32.81-0.376,692
VALEVALE S.A.7.42-0.055,473
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL Corp8.97-0.115,351
FCXFreePORT-MCMORAN Inc18.38-1.185,131
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP42.66-4.3540,758
AAPLAPPLE Inc109.14-3.9623,695
INTCINTEL CORP34.19-1.6213,519
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC26.90-1.0712,752
YHOOYAHOO INC47.99-1.4511,517
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201932.001.379,016
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.700.097,795
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.65-0.197,169
GDXMARKET VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETF22.870.726,812
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc29.65-1.376,290
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP42.65-4.411,836
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC10.03-0.141,833
AAPLAPPLE Inc109.15-4.00916
TVIXVELOCITYSHARES DAILY 2X VIX SHORT TERM ETN2.770.19813
NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.560.26567
UECURANIUM ENERGY Corp1.440.07401
GTEGRAN TIERRA ENERGY Inc2.18-0.03394
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES Inc3.850.16376
MEAMETALICO Inc0.65-0.12301
ANVALLIED NEVADA GOLD Corp1.210.09293
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.