The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
06-30-2015 01:30:03 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION16.89-0.5220,112
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY26.64-0.4510,133
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY Inc0.83-0.128,375
PFEPFIZER Inc33.59-0.338,360
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY15.02-0.388,093
NBGNATIONAL BANK OF GREECE S.A.0.97-0.318,036
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)9.03-0.387,023
TAT&T Inc35.77-0.356,212
RADRITE AID CORPORATION8.32-0.245,702
CCITIGROUP Inc54.88-1.465,510
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201920.282.9117,480
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP44.37-0.8911,971
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC27.54-0.7410,899
AAPLAPPLE Inc124.53-2.2210,487
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc18.73-0.9310,425
INTCINTEL CORP30.39-0.638,784
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF124.30-3.168,021
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION16.88-0.547,853
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A85.80-2.217,189
QCOMQUALCOMM INC62.62-2.056,076
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY0.190.02871
MDLZMONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL Inc CLASS A40.84-0.26567
SYNSYNTHETIC BIOLOGICS Inc2.79-0.09522
UECURANIUM ENERGY Corp1.54-0.10406
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201920.282.91376
NAVBNAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS Inc1.63-0.04332
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.13-0.15296
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Corp4.93-0.11284
CRMDCORMEDIX Inc4.05-0.81252
TXMDTHERAPEUTICSMD Inc7.46-0.70251
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.