The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-04-2015 08:07:15 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION15.84-0.1517,784
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)6.18-0.239,754
VALEVALE S.A.6.88-0.258,209
AAALCOA INC14.59-0.597,350
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY25.66-0.206,552
CHKCHESAPEAKE ENERGY Corp15.49-0.715,984
ITUBITAU UNIBANCO HOLDING S.A. AMERICAN DEPOSITARY SHARES12.27-0.265,915
BABAALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED85.493.915,891
KOCOCA-COLA COMPANY42.50-0.455,168
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY16.03-0.145,151
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP43.06-0.2310,098
YHOOYAHOO INC43.991.378,771
OREXOREXIGEN THERAPEUTICS Inc8.490.857,880
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC29.33-0.217,828
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A80.901.307,652
AAPLAPPLE Inc128.54-0.827,351
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc29.27-0.406,107
CHKCHESAPEAKE ENERGY Corp15.48-0.725,447
INTCINTEL CORP34.120.035,370
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF39.95-0.425,351
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
NSPRINSPIREMD Inc0.29-0.261,091
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.690.09592
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.94-0.07547
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.27-0.00425
MSTXMAST THERAPEUTICS Inc0.570.05423
TVIXVELOCITYSHARES DAILY 2X VIX SHORT TERM ETN2.01-0.02379
DNNDENISON MINES CORP0.87-0.01362
AMZGAMERICAN EAGLE ENERGY Corp0.22-0.15336
HEBHEMISPHERX BIOPHARMA INC0.270.02321
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY Inc78.43-2.97279
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.