The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-20-2014 02:42:08 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
MTLMECHEL OAO0.780.2546.48
MTLpMECHEL OAO0.110.0332.75
SFYSWIFT ENERGY4.710.9826.27
MPOMIDSTATES PETROLEUM COMPANY Inc1.770.3625.53
BASBASIS ENERGY SERVICES Inc7.981.6225.47
CRKCOMSTOCK RESOURCES Inc7.231.3322.54
ZQKQUIKSILVER Inc2.720.4620.35
PVAPENN VIRGINIA Corp6.471.0419.15
SOLRENESOLA Ltd1.580.2518.80
ASPNASPEN AEROGELS Inc8.491.3018.08
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
JUNOJUNO THERAPEUTICS Inc35.0011.0045.83
HGSHCHINA HGS REAL ESTATE Inc5.701.7945.78
CARVCARVER BANCORP Inc9.002.7944.93
FATEFATE THERAPEUTICS Inc5.271.5742.43
MTLMECHEL OAO0.740.2140.29
TRXCTRANSENTERIX Inc3.210.8636.60
VRNGWVRINGO Inc0.040.0133.33
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS Ltd.0.490.1232.43
CORICORIUM INTERNATIONAL Inc7.851.8731.27
CRESWCRESUD S.A.C.I.F. Y A.0.010.0030.00
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
TRXCTRANSENTERIX Inc3.240.8937.87
NAKNORTHERN DYNASTY MINERALS Ltd.0.480.1027.15
LGL/WSLGL GROUP Inc WARRANT TO PURCHASE COMMON STOCK (EXPIRING AUGUST 6 2018)0.010.0025.00
TPLMTRIANGLE PETROLEUM CORPORATION5.781.0622.46
VHCVIRNETX HOLDING Corp5.850.9619.63
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.160.0219.14
SARASARATOGA RESOURCES INC0.260.0418.17
BVXBOVIE MEDICAL CORPORATION4.000.6117.99
ENSVENSERVCO Corp1.580.2216.18
ENRJpENERJEX RESOURCES Inc 10% SERIES A CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PERPETUAL PREFERRED STOCK PAR VALUE OF $0.001 PER SHARE $25.00 LIQUIDATION PREFERENCE PER SHARE18.852.5515.64
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.