The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
10-20-2014 10:50:23 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
NRZNEW RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENT CORP12.360.221.81
ESIITT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES12.683.4937.98
KWKQUICKSILVER RESOURCES INC0.580.1021.63
FSTFORREST OIL CORPORATION0.890.1520.27
RSHRADIOSHACK Corp1.040.1313.82
WWAYFAIR Inc30.023.1511.72
GSIGENERAL STEEL HOLDINGS Inc1.040.1010.64
LIILENNOX INTERNATIONAL Inc84.227.8710.31
CNLCLECO CORPORATION53.244.9710.30
NQNQ MOBILE Inc9.260.8610.24
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
NRZNEW RESIDENTIAL INVESTMENT CORP12.350.201.60
SCOKSINOCOKING COAL AND COKE CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES Inc3.741.3959.15
MYOSMYOS CORPORATION10.763.2042.33
ESIITT EDUCATIONAL SERVICES12.693.4737.64
EEHELEMENTS LINKED TO THE SPECTRUM LARGE CAP U.S.SECTOR MOMENTUM INDEX28.507.3534.75
EDMCEDUCATION MANAGEMENT CORP1.310.3029.70
CLACCAPITOL ACQUISITION Corp II9.801.9424.68
SHLDSEARS HOLDING CORPORATION34.966.5523.06
BAXSBAXANO SURGICAL Inc0.140.0220.88
VTAEVITAE PHARMACEUTICALS Inc7.611.3120.79
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
OGENORAGENICS1.160.2122.11
VHCVIRNETX HOLDING Corp5.410.7315.60
DRYSDRYSHIPS Inc1.930.2414.20
GBRNEW CONCEPT ENERGY1.330.1613.68
NSPRINSPIREMD Inc1.900.2112.43
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.160.0211.58
AXXALDERON IRON ONE CORP0.580.0611.54
SVBLSILVER BULL RESOURCES Inc0.200.0211.11
XPLSOLITARIO EXPLORATION & ROYALTY CORPORATION1.100.1111.11
BAABANRO CORPORATION0.190.0210.05
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.