The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-31-2015 09:25:01 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
MTLpMECHEL OAO0.380.0617.85
CDE/WSCOEUR MINING Inc0.480.0717.07
GM/WS/CGENERAL MOTORS COMPANY WARRANTS (EXPIRING DECEMBER 31 2015)1.370.1815.13
MCPMOLYCORP Inc0.370.0514.69
NCFTNORCRAFT COMPANIES Inc25.672.7712.10
DYN/WSDYNEGY Inc WARRANTS4.200.4411.70
PBYIPUMA BIOTECHNOLOGY INC239.7623.7611.00
SHISINOPEC SHANGHAI PETROCHEMICAL CO. Ltd.37.843.7210.90
NTPNAM TAI PROPERTY Inc3.980.3910.86
TCKTECK RESOURCES LIMITED15.271.4110.17
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
LGL/WSLGL GROUP Inc WARRANT TO PURCHASE COMMON STOCK (EXPIRING AUGUST 6 2018)0.020.01238.00
ICELCELLULAR DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL Inc16.428.48106.80
AXPWAXION POWER INTERNATIONAL INC0.060.0258.40
ASPXAUSPEX PHARMACEUTICALS Inc100.3629.4541.53
GENEGENETIC TECHNOLOGIES Ltd.4.941.2433.51
REFRRESEARCH FRONTIERS INC6.531.3425.82
CRMD/WSCORMEDIX Inc WARRANTS (EXPIRING 04/30/2015)5.151.0325.00
CTRXCATAMARAN CORPORATION COMMON STOCK59.8311.5123.82
GMANGORDMANS STORES Inc7.771.4222.36
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
LGL/WSLGL GROUP Inc WARRANT TO PURCHASE COMMON STOCK (EXPIRING AUGUST 6 2018)0.020.0146.15
BVXBOVIE MEDICAL CORPORATION2.500.3013.64
MDWMIDWAY GOLD CORP0.330.0412.24
CRMD/WSCORMEDIX Inc WARRANTS (EXPIRING 04/30/2015)5.200.5010.64
ACYAEROCENTURY CORPORATION12.851.159.82
TIKTEL-INSTRUMENT ELECTRONICS CORP6.550.589.72
INUVINUVO Inc2.040.189.68
LEUCENTRUS ENERGY Corp5.280.438.87
AXXALDERON IRON ONE CORP0.270.028.48
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.