The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-01-2015 06:34:38 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
XINXINYUAN REAL ESTATE CO. Ltd3.060.5521.91
TTITETRA TECHNOLOGIES Inc5.970.9919.88
DGIDIGITALGLOBE Inc33.254.8016.87
LNDBRASILAGRO - COMPANHIA BRASILEIRA DE PROPRIEDADES AGRA-COLAS3.200.4315.52
ANFIAMIRA NATURE FOODS Ltd10.361.3815.37
GDPpCGOODRICH PETROLEUM CORPORATION DEPOSITARY SHARES EACH REPRESENTING 1/1000TH INTEREST IN A SHARE OF 10.00% SERIES C CumULATIVE PREFERRED STOCK9.301.1714.39
GDPpDGOODRICH PETROLEUM COPRORATION 9.75% SER D9.141.1414.25
KNDKINDRED HEALTHCARE Inc21.222.3512.45
FIXCOMFORT SYSTEMS USA Inc18.701.8210.78
MILLpDMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.5% SERIES D FIXED RATE/FLOATING RATE CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK12.941.2010.22
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
SPHSSOPHIRIS BIO Inc0.800.3267.08
NYMXNYMOX PHARMACEUTICAL CORP0.640.2150.55
BAABANRO CORPORATION0.220.0748.55
CYCCCYCLACEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC1.500.4137.61
CRRSCORPORATE RESOURCE SERVICES INC0.160.0437.36
EYESSECOND SIGHT MEDICAL PRODUCTS Inc16.174.3737.03
UNXLUNI-PIXEL Inc6.831.6632.11
AVEOAVEO PHARMACEUTICALS Inc1.250.3031.72
CTNNIPATHR PURE BETA COTTON ETN27.726.2729.23
TIGRTIGERLOGIC Corp0.500.1025.50
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
BAABANRO CORPORATION0.210.0640.00
CLNECLEAN ENERGY FUELS Corp6.091.0621.07
MGTMGT CAPITAL INVESTMENTS Inc0.600.0916.50
CVM/WSCEL-SCI CORP SERIES S0.300.0416.28
JOBGENERAL EMPLOYMENT ENTERPRISES INC0.830.1013.70
MDGN/WSMEDGENICS Inc WARRANT (EXPIRING APRIL 12 2016)2.840.3413.60
TRC/WSTEJON RANCH CO. WARRANTS (EXPIRING AUGUST 31 2016)0.930.1113.10
BONEBACTERIN INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS Inc3.600.4112.85
GIGGIGOPTIX INC1.330.1310.83
ARUNARUBA NETWORKS Inc24.892.159.45
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.