The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-01-2015 03:17:55 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
OCNOCWEN FINANCIAL CORPORATION8.43-3.33-28.32
RENRESOLUTE ENERGY Corp0.63-0.17-21.85
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc0.56-0.12-17.76
DGIDIGITALGLOBE Inc21.18-3.58-14.46
KEGKEY ENERGY SERVICES Inc0.91-0.15-14.14
PGNPARAGON OFFSHORE PLC0.75-0.12-14.11
INTWORLD FUEL SERVICES CORPORATION40.65-6.57-13.91
NSLPpANEW SOURCE ENERGY PARTNERS L.P. 11.00% SERIES A CumULATIVE CONVERTIBLE PREFERRED UNITS REPRESENTING PREFERRED EQUITY INTERESTS11.50-1.85-13.86
TALTAL INTERNATIONAL GROUP Inc19.80-3.15-13.73
TGTREDEGAR CORPORATION16.86-2.55-13.14
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
RADARADA ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES Ltd1.23-0.61-33.15
WRESWARREN RESOURCES Inc0.36-0.14-28.86
OCNOCWEN FINANCIAL CORPORATION8.42-3.34-28.40
PRKRPARKERVISION INC0.34-0.12-26.25
OCLSWOCULUS INNOVATIVE SCIENCES Inc0.40-0.14-25.93
QLGCQLOGIC CORP8.87-2.51-22.06
OPXAWOPEXA THERAPEUTICS Inc0.11-0.03-21.43
SZYMSOLAZYME Inc2.34-0.60-20.41
CDRBCODE REBEL CORPORATION6.94-1.74-20.05
LGL/WSLGL GROUP Inc WARRANT TO PURCHASE COMMON STOCK (EXPIRING AUGUST 6 2018)0.01-0.00-19.23
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
FPP/WSFIELDPOINT PETROLEUM CORPORATION COMMON STOCK PURCHASE WARRANTS0.06-0.02-20.00
UQMUQM TECHNOLOGIES Inc0.67-0.13-16.25
LEILUCAS ENERGY Inc1.79-0.31-14.76
VVUSVIVUS INC1.50-0.21-12.28
ESTEEARTHSTONE ENERGY Inc16.31-1.82-10.04
DSSDOCumENT SECURITY SYSTEMS Inc0.18-0.02-10.00
TGCTENGASCO Inc0.19-0.02-9.86
TASTASMAN METALS Ltd.0.33-0.03-9.56
IMHIMPAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS Inc21.87-2.21-9.18
PVCT/WSPROVECTUS BIOPHARMACEUTICALS Inc WARRANTS EXERCISABLE FOR ONE SHARE OF COMMON STOCK PAR VALUE $0.001 PER SHARE AT AN EXERCISE PRICE OF $0.85 PER SHARE0.30-0.03-9.09
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.