The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-28-2014 06:30:48 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
AHCA.H. BELO CORPORATION10.70-2.39-18.26
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc0.70-0.13-15.88
BIOA/WSBIOAMBER Inc1.40-0.23-14.11
TWNTAIWAN FUND Inc16.29-2.60-13.76
KEGKEY ENERGY SERVICES Inc1.53-0.20-11.56
MXEICO EQTY & Income FD12.83-1.51-10.53
BPZBPZ RESOURCES Inc0.23-0.02-7.59
DOMDOMINION RESOURCES BLACK5.55-0.41-6.88
TEUBOX SHIPS Inc0.84-0.06-6.67
PRAPROASSURANCE CORPORATION (HOLDING COMPANY) 444.59-2.93-6.17
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
VRNGWVRINGO Inc0.02-0.01-35.43
CRESWCRESUD S.A.C.I.F. Y A.0.01-0.01-33.96
JACQWCOLLABRIUM JAPAN ACQUISITION CORPORATION0.08-0.04-33.33
CBSTZCUBIST PHARMACEUTICALS Inc CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT0.05-0.01-23.73
RGDXRESPONSE GENETICS Inc0.30-0.07-18.41
AHCA.H. BELO CORPORATION10.71-2.39-18.24
JAXBJACKSONVILLE BANCORP INC/FL12.40-2.56-17.11
CUBAHERZFELD CARIBBEAN BASIN FUND9.60-1.65-14.67
RIBTWRICEBRAN TECHNOLOGIES WARRANT0.86-0.14-14.00
SPPSANCHEZ PRODUCTION PARTNERS COMMON UNITS REPRESENTING CLASS B LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY INTERESTS1.41-0.22-13.50
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
MGHMINCO GOLD CORPORATION0.25-0.04-13.79
SPPSANCHEZ PRODUCTION PARTNERS COMMON UNITS REPRESENTING CLASS B LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY INTERESTS1.44-0.21-12.73
NAVBNAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS Inc1.79-0.21-10.50
LEILUCAS ENERGY INC0.13-0.01-9.86
DSSDOCumENT SECURTY SYS0.48-0.05-9.43
IHTINNSUITES HOSPITALITY TR2.45-0.25-9.26
AXXALDERON IRON ONE CORP0.30-0.03-9.09
OSGBOVERSEAS SHIPHOLDING GROUP Inc4.84-0.47-8.85
TASTASMAN METALS Ltd.0.45-0.04-8.16
SARASARATOGA RESOURCES INC0.22-0.02-7.88
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.