The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
05-06-2015 02:45:10 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
MILLpCMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.75% SERIES C CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK $0.0001PAR VALUE5.65-2.26-28.57
MILLpDMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.5% SERIES D FIXED RATE/FLOATING RATE CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK4.72-1.76-27.16
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc1.27-0.32-20.13
WLTWALTER ENERGY Inc0.38-0.08-17.02
CEQPCRESTWOOD EQUITY PARTNERS LP5.58-1.10-16.50
TNETTRINET GROUP Inc28.95-5.48-15.92
WLKPWESTLAKE CHEMICAL PARTNERS LP21.93-3.96-15.30
WTWWEIGHT WATCHERS INTERNATIONAL Inc7.19-1.00-12.21
MCPMOLYCORP Inc0.71-0.09-10.90
CDE/WSCOEUR MINING Inc0.29-0.03-10.72
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
TLOGTETRALOGIC PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION2.43-1.35-35.71
ANADANADIGICS INC0.95-0.35-26.92
MILLpDMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.5% SERIES D FIXED RATE/FLOATING RATE CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK4.78-1.61-25.20
ARDXARDELYX Inc8.22-2.69-24.66
SKULSKULLCANDY Inc8.60-2.52-22.66
MILLpCMILLER ENERGY RESOURCES Inc 10.75% SERIES C CumULATIVE REDEEMABLE PREFERRED STOCK $0.0001PAR VALUE6.00-1.65-21.57
INPHINTERPHASE CORP0.99-0.26-20.80
CLCDCoLucid Pharmaceuticals Inc7.98-2.02-20.20
AMCFANDATEE CHINA MARINE FUEL SERVICES Corp0.56-0.14-20.00
NDLSNOODLES & COMPANY CLASS A16.58-4.14-19.97
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
IMHIMPAC MORTGAGE HOLDINGS Inc23.18-4.18-15.28
TPITIANYIN PHARMACEUTICALS CO Inc0.43-0.07-13.59
BRNBARNWELL INDUSTRIES Inc2.81-0.35-11.08
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Corp6.02-0.71-10.55
ATRSANTARES PHARMA Inc2.09-0.22-9.52
TLRTIMBERLINE RESOURCES CORPORATION0.66-0.06-8.33
GRPNGROUPON Inc CLASS A COMMON STOCK6.26-0.57-8.33
TRXTANZANIAN ROYALTY EXPLORATION CORPORATION0.35-0.03-7.95
SVBLSILVER BULL RESOURCES Inc0.11-0.01-7.75
XXII22ND CENTURY GROUP Inc0.94-0.08-7.57
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.