The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
02-01-2015 08:48:08 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPORATION15.25-4.60-23.17
DECKDECKERS OUTDOOR CORP66.05-16.22-19.72
ATVACORN INTERNATIONAL INC0.93-0.18-16.22
MCPMOLYCORP Inc0.33-0.06-15.38
EGOELDORADO GOLD CORPORATION4.78-0.79-14.18
UISUNISYS CORPORATION (NEW)21.93-3.35-13.25
PTPORTUGAL TELECOM SGPS S.A.0.72-0.09-10.74
RSHRADIOSHACK Corp0.28-0.03-10.67
GHMGRAHAM CORPORATION20.69-2.45-10.59
GM/WS/CGENERAL MOTORS COMPANY WARRANTS (EXPIRING DECEMBER 31 2015)0.67-0.08-10.55
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
HDRARHYDRA INDUSTRIES ACQUISITION Corp RIGHTS0.08-0.25-75.00
ADESADA-ES Inc10.61-9.21-46.47
SANWZS&W SEED COMPANY CLASS B WARRANTS0.11-0.09-44.92
IGC/WSINDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL Inc WARRANTS EXP. 03/08/20130.01-0.00-39.05
HAHAWAIIAN HOLDINGS Inc19.44-7.18-26.97
OHGIONE HORIZON GROUP Inc1.29-0.41-24.12
CRRSCORPORATE RESOURCE SERVICES INC0.61-0.19-23.74
GDOTGREEN DOT CORPORATION15.25-4.59-23.14
ATVACORN INTERNATIONAL INC0.91-0.27-22.88
GENEGENETIC TECHNOLOGIES Ltd.2.79-0.82-22.71
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
IGC/WSINDIA GLOBALIZATION CAPITAL Inc WARRANTS EXP. 03/08/20130.01-0.00-36.00
GAZIPATH BLOOMBERG NATURAL GAS SUBINDEX TOTAL RETURN ETN DUE OCTOBER 22 20371.43-0.26-15.38
JOBGENERAL EMPLOYMENT ENT.0.68-0.12-14.49
PLGPLATINUM GROUP METALS Ltd.0.46-0.07-14.00
AMCOARMCO METALS HOLDINGS Inc1.51-0.22-12.72
QRMQUEST RARE MINERALS Ltd0.08-0.01-10.62
XIVVELOCITYSHARES DAILY INVERSE VIX SHORT TERM ETN24.86-2.91-10.49
UQMUQM TECHNOLOGIES Inc0.95-0.10-9.51
OESXORION ENERGY SYSTEMS Inc4.53-0.42-8.48
JDSUJDS UNIPHASE CORP12.17-1.09-8.22
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.