The Augusta Chronicle The Augusta Chronicle



Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-03-2015 11:43:31 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
OPWROPOWER Inc12.31-3.16-20.43
HBM/WSHUDBAY MINERALS Inc0.91-0.12-11.65
DQDAQO NEW ENERGY Corp25.33-2.77-9.86
GTIGRAFTECH INTERNATIONAL Ltd.4.26-0.45-9.55
SRTHE STANDARD REGISTER COMPANY0.95-0.10-9.52
HTGCHERCULES TECHNOLOGY GROWTH CAPITAL Inc14.11-1.39-8.97
AACAAC HOLDINGS Inc31.55-2.72-7.94
EVDYEVERYDAY HEALTH Inc13.63-1.12-7.59
NOAHNOAH HOLDINGS LIMITED21.63-1.62-6.95
CCZCOMCAST HOLDINGS Corp 2.0% EXCHANGEABLE SUBORDINATED DEBENTURES DUE OCTOBER 15 2029 (ZONES)48.00-3.50-6.80
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
AMZGAMERICAN EAGLE ENERGY Corp0.39-0.19-32.42
SGYPWSYNERGY PHARMACEUTICALS Inc0.70-0.23-24.73
CFRXWCONTRAFECT CORPORATION CLASS A WARRANTS1.29-0.36-21.82
OPWROPOWER Inc12.35-3.14-20.27
OCLSWOCULUS INNOVATIVE SCIENCES Inc0.23-0.05-17.56
PRIMPRIMORIS SERVICES CORPORATION17.40-3.69-17.50
CMLSCumULUS MEDIA INC3.37-0.64-15.96
CRRSCORPORATE RESOURCE SERVICES INC0.13-0.02-15.58
URREURANIUM RESOURCES Inc1.56-0.28-15.22
NYMXNYMOX PHARMACEUTICAL CORP0.66-0.12-15.09
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Price
Change %
AMZGAMERICAN EAGLE ENERGY Corp0.40-0.18-31.01
CMLSCumULUS MEDIA INC3.39-0.66-16.30
JOBGENERAL EMPLOYMENT ENTERPRISES INC1.00-0.11-9.92
MNKDMANNKIND CORPORATION5.98-0.64-9.67
IGIGI LABORATORIES INC10.38-1.07-9.35
ELMDELECTROMED Inc2.30-0.20-8.00
AKRXAKORN Inc49.07-4.24-7.95
MXCMEXCO ENERGY CORP5.02-0.36-6.69
CAWCCA INDUSTRIES Inc3.25-0.23-6.61
VGZVISTA GOLD Corp0.34-0.02-6.57
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Price Change %
This is the percentage change of the current price over the previous day's closing price.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.