Associated Press

AAA  Sep. 13, 2017 2:18 PM ET
AP Texas High School Football Top 10 Schedule
 THE ASSOCIATED PRESS STATEMENT OF NEWS VALUES AND PRINCIPLES By The Associated Press
  •       AIM
  •       Share

Schedule for the teams ranked in The Associated Press Texas high school football poll, Sept. 15-19.

Class 6A

1. Allen (2-0) vs. Coppell, Friday

2. Converse Judson (2-0) vs. SA Roosevelt, Friday

3. Katy (0-0) vs. The Woodlands, Saturday

4. DeSoto (2-0) vs. Midland, Friday

5. Austin Westlake (2-0) at Pflugerville, Friday

6. The Woodlands (0-0) at Katy, Saturday

7. Lake Travis (1-1) vs. Dallas Jesuit, Friday

8. Galena Park North Shore (0-0) at Spring Westfield, Friday

9. Cibolo Steele (1-1) vs. SA Northside O'Connor, Friday

10. Garland Sachse (2-0) vs. Mesquite, Thursday

Class 5A

1. Aledo (2-0) vs. Mansfield Legacy, Friday

2. Manvel (0-0) vs. Pearland, Friday

3. Temple (2-0) vs. Hewitt Midway, Friday

4. Denton Ryan (2-0) vs. Wylie East, Thursday

5. CC Calallen (2-0) vs. CC King, Friday

6. Fort Bend Marshall (0-0) at Klein, Friday

7. Dallas Highland Park (1-1) at Mansfield Timberview, Thursday

8. College Station (1-1) vs. Houston St. Pius X, Friday

9. Richmond Foster (0-0) vs. Katy Seven Lakes, Saturday

10. Mansfield Legacy (2-0) at Aledo, Friday

Class 4A

1. Carthage (2-0) vs. Whitehouse, Friday

2. Gilmer (2-0) vs. Argyle Liberty Christian, Friday

3. West Orange-Stark (0-0) vs. Bridge City, Friday

4. Argyle (2-0) at Celina, Friday

5. Waco La Vega (2-0) vs. Fort Worth YMLA, Thursday

6. Cuero (1-0) at Floresville, Friday

7. Kennedale (1-0) vs. Alvarado, Friday

8. Abilene Wylie (2-0) at Denison, Friday

9. Midlothian Heritage (2-0) at Decatur, Friday

10. Van (2-0) at Lindale, Friday

Class 3A

1. Gunter (2-0) at Whitesboro, Friday

2. Hallettsville (1-0) vs. Boling, Friday

3. Lexington (2-0) at Rockdale, Friday

4. Wall (2-0) vs. Lago Vista, Friday

5. Newton (1-0) vs. Diboll, Friday

6. Cameron Yoe (1-1) at China Spring, Friday

7. Malakoff (2-0) idle.

8. Brock (1-1) at Grapevine Faith, Friday

9. East Bernard (1-0) at Edna, Friday

10. Canadian (2-0) at Perryton, Friday

Class 2A

1. Refugio (1-0) idle.

2. Tenaha (2-0) at Dallas Gateway, Friday

3. Bremond (2-0) at Milano, Friday

4. Mason (2-0) at Comfort, Friday

5. Muenster (2-0) vs. Howe, Friday

6. Mart (1-1) at McGregor, Friday

7. Albany (2-0) at Roscoe, Friday

8. Abernathy (2-0) at Dimmitt, Friday

9. Iraan (2-0) at McCamey, Friday

10. Crawford (1-1) vs. Meridian, Friday

Associated Press
  •       AIM
  •       Share