AP News | The Columbus Dispatch AP News | The Columbus Dispatch

Associated Press

AAA  Aug. 11, 2015 7:18 PM ET
Major League Soccer
 THE ASSOCIATED PRESS STATEMENT OF NEWS VALUES AND PRINCIPLES By The Associated Press
  •       AIM
  •       Share

Buy AP Photo Reprints
All Times EDT
EASTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
D.C. United1375443426
New York1066363525
Columbus987343839
Toronto FC994313738
New England897313236
Montreal894282931
Orlando City7107283237
New York City FC6116243136
Philadelphia6135232940
Chicago6124222431
WESTERN CONFERENCE
WLTPtsGFGA
Vancouver1383423422
Los Angeles1177404230
FC Dallas1165383227
Sporting Kansas City1047373322
Portland1086362528
Seattle10122322627
Houston887313028
Real Salt Lake798292737
San Jose7105262329
Colorado589242024

NOTE: Three points for victory, one point for tie.

___

Wednesday's Games

Montreal 1, New York 1, tie

Toronto FC 4, Orlando City 1

Friday's Games

Portland 1, Chicago 0

Saturday's Games

Sporting Kansas City 3, Toronto FC 1

Orlando City 0, Philadelphia 0, tie

D.C. United 1, Montreal 0

Columbus 2, Colorado 1

Houston 2, San Jose 1

Vancouver 4, Real Salt Lake 0

Sunday's Games

Los Angeles 3, Seattle 1

New York 2, New York City FC 0

Thursday, Aug. 13

D.C. United at New York City FC, 7 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 14

Colorado at San Jose, 11 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 15

Toronto FC at New York, 7 p.m.

Houston at New England, 7:30 p.m.

Los Angeles at FC Dallas, 9 p.m.

Vancouver at Sporting Kansas City, 9 p.m.

Portland at Real Salt Lake, 10 p.m.

Sunday, Aug. 16

Orlando City at Seattle, 5 p.m.

Chicago at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

Associated Press
  •       AIM
  •       Share