Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-31-2015 01:57:45 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION18.13-0.0317,357
VALEVALE S.A.5.19-0.3611,042
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)6.85-0.228,184
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY15.10-0.116,333
TAT&T Inc34.800.116,191
ABEVAMBEV S.A.5.59-0.015,503
FCXFreePORT-MCMORAN Inc11.84-0.665,280
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COMPANY77.39-3.235,041
NOKNOKIA CORPORATION7.030.444,725
PFEPFIZER Inc35.73-0.034,660
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A95.21-1.7816,990
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP46.880.5911,724
WFMWHOLE FOODS MARKET INC36.08-4.747,882
AAPLAPPLE Inc122.37-0.626,763
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc19.900.036,362
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201916.05-0.126,355
INTCINTEL CORP28.91-0.106,219
UGAZVELOCITYSHARES 3X LONG NATURAL GAS ETN LINKED TO THE S&P GSCIR NATURAL GAS INDEX EXCESS RETURN1.99-0.175,626
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION18.12-0.055,252
GDXMARKET VECTORS GOLD MINERS ETF13.47-0.484,956
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.970.01836
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP10.730.00667
NGDNEW GOLD Inc2.20-0.03617
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP46.900.61458
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.130.02352
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A95.10-1.84346
NAVBNAVIDEA BIOPHARMACEUTICALS Inc1.70-0.02265
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC28.32-0.07261
UWTIVELOCITYSHARES 3X LONG CRUDE ETN LINKED TO THE S&P GSCIR CRUDE OIL INDEX EXCESS RETURN1.65-0.05259
AAPLAPPLE Inc122.44-0.45243
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.