Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-28-2014 11:04:56 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
RADRITE AID CORPORATION6.69-0.3613,082
EMCEMC CORPORATION29.670.479,959
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.50-0.097,701
PFEPFIZER Inc30.10-0.096,982
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC25.59-0.206,852
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY17.640.026,020
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES3.73-0.035,551
NOKNOKIA CORPORATION8.19-0.054,334
VALEVALE S.A.14.830.274,034
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO.59.190.184,019
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc99.021.3312,740
ARCPAMERICAN REALTY CAPITAL PROPERTIES Inc12.980.149,530
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A74.92-0.279,424
DLTRDOLLAR TREE Inc54.870.658,308
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.38-0.067,982
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc31.98-1.447,757
RADRITE AID CORPORATION6.69-0.367,549
INTCINTEL CORP34.23-0.027,070
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP43.97-0.536,805
LOCOEL POLLO LOCO HOLDINGS Inc34.4810.085,647
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.37-0.061,840
APPAMERICAN APPAREL Inc0.91-0.121,040
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC25.91-0.04933
INTCINTEL CORP34.240.01733
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A74.93-0.27436
DEJDEJOUR ENERGY Inc0.280.03405
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc3.99-0.17389
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc31.96-1.45272
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP43.95-0.54243
FPIFARMLAND PARTNERS Inc12.01-0.06236
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.