• Site Search
  • Search Local Business Listings
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-19-2015 01:29:33 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION15.56-0.2322,075
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY27.25-0.0321,395
NOKNOKIA CORPORATION7.62-0.1519,667
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)8.790.119,872
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY15.76-0.188,557
PFEPFIZER Inc35.04-0.157,777
TAT&T Inc32.51-0.247,317
EMCEMC CORPORATION26.610.567,028
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC Corp18.400.246,004
CCITIGROUP Inc53.07-0.955,805
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP41.62-0.5514,572
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC27.92-0.6912,707
AAPLAPPLE Inc124.75-1.4212,700
CMCSACOMCAST CORP58.42-1.2511,470
INTCINTEL CORP32.47-0.409,853
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES2.58-0.309,038
RSXMARKET VECTORS RUSSIA ETF19.33-1.158,505
AXPWAXION POWER INTERNATIONAL INC0.050.018,053
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY27.24-0.057,833
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF124.44-2.037,685
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GMOGENERAL MOLY Inc0.730.15487
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.89-0.05448
ZBBZBB ENERGY CORPORATION1.070.11419
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc3.18-0.03338
TVIXVELOCITYSHARES DAILY 2X VIX SHORT TERM ETN1.290.09309
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP41.62-0.54300
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY0.45-0.02289
ONVOORGANOVO HLDGS INC4.56-0.16282
EOXEMERALD OIL Inc0.61-0.06273
INTCINTEL CORP32.45-0.42249
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.




INSIDE OREGON BUSINESS
  • Oregon Business News
  • My Economy: Personal Finance & Money News
  • Portland OR Real Estate News
  • OR Real Estate Listings
  • AP Business News
  • Oregon Mortgage Rates
  • Contact the Biz Team