• Site Search
  • Search Local Business Listings
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
01-30-2015 05:48:09 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.15-0.2828,627
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)6.01-0.3923,270
PFEPFIZER Inc31.25-0.5815,961
TAT&T Inc32.92-0.0415,709
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC23.89-0.1913,995
PBR/APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.6.15-0.4611,242
VALEVALE S.A.7.030.128,681
ORCLORACLE CORP41.89-0.978,039
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY14.71-0.147,714
PLPROTECTIVE LIFE CORPORATION69.95-0.017,166
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP40.40-1.6123,454
AAPLAPPLE Inc117.16-1.7421,558
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201936.873.3512,543
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC26.37-0.8612,465
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF39.07-1.0612,243
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.55-0.0412,034
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A75.91-2.0911,836
INTCINTEL CORP33.04-1.1711,036
YHOOYAHOO INC43.990.269,747
XLEENERGY SEL SECT SPDR FD75.540.649,283
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TVIXVELOCITYSHARES DAILY 2X VIX SHORT TERM ETN3.510.561,268
NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.360.10638
AAPLAPPLE Inc116.98-1.90631
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC10.01-0.07595
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY0.390.03510
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.160.01498
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP40.43-1.57493
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.54-0.04452
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES Inc3.730.22394
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.42-0.06336
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.




INSIDE OREGON BUSINESS
  • Oregon Business News
  • My Economy: Personal Finance & Money News
  • Portland OR Real Estate News
  • OR Real Estate Listings
  • AP Business News
  • Oregon Mortgage Rates
  • Contact the Biz Team