Capital Press Capital Press Capital Press
  • Twitter
  • Faceboook
  • Youtube
  • Email
  • Google Plus
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
03-27-2015 08:38:52 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AGCOAGCO Corp46.71-0.21564
AGUAgrium Inc106.72-2.62732
AVDAmerican Vanguard Corp10.48-0.24113
ADMArcher-Daniels Midland Co46.3-0.413,803
AVAAvista Corp33.04-0.39201
BRK.ABerkshire Hathaway Inc Class A---
BLTBlount International Inc12.77-0.01354
BRFSBRF SA ADR19.71-0.161,352
BGBunge Ltd78.5-1.051,116
CVGWCalavo Growers Inc50.93-0.0585
CATCaterpillar Inc79.880.024,239
CFCF Industries Holdings Inc294.250.50674
CHMTChemtura Corp25.68-0.20597
CAGConAgra Foods Inc34.75-0.195,306
STZConstellation Brands Inc Class A114.81-0.59632
DANOYDanone ADR---
DFDean Foods Co15.87-0.541,191
DEDeere & Co87.41-0.891,989
DMNDDiamond Foods Inc31.945-0.14242
DOWDow Chemical Co46.44-0.397,525
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company71.76-0.274,606
FMCFMC Corporation57.9950.031,189
HRLHormel Foods Corp56.660.00550
IDAIdacorp Inc61.02-0.32147
IPIIntrepid Potash Inc11.90.061,035
JCTCFJewett-Cameron Trading Co Ltd10.50.000
LNNLindsay Corp74.7-0.90273
MONMonsanto Co112.25-0.183,585
MOSMosaic Co46.730.203,872
SEEDOrigin Agritech Ltd1.63-0.08657
PEIXPacific Ethanol Inc10.56-0.05787
PFEPfizer Inc34.16-0.1424,827
PCLPlum Creek Timber Co Inc43.240.04747
POTPotash Corp of Saskatchewan Inc32.820.224,638
PCHPotlatch Corp39.67-0.19250
SANWS&W Seed Company4.30.0421
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc78.03-0.46327
SYTSyngenta AG ADR68.16-0.03296
TRCTejon Ranch Co26.960.3058
TNHTerra Nitrogen Co LP147.51.169
TDWTidewater Inc20.17-0.722,062
TSNTyson Foods Inc Class A38.16-0.143,745
UNPUnion Pacific Corp108.17-2.659,371
VMIValmont Industries Inc120.240.56181
WYWeyerhaeuser Co33.06-0.223,961
WVVIWillamette Valley Vineyards5.83-0.071
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.