Capital Press Capital Press Capital Press
  • Twitter
  • Faceboook
  • Youtube
  • Email
  • Google Plus
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-04-2015 05:03:27 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AGCOAGCO Corp54.6-0.41832
AGUAgrium Inc100.97-1.29486
AVDAmerican Vanguard Corp11.68-1.14324
ADMArcher-Daniels Midland Co47.70.284,281
AVAAvista Corp32.87-0.15172
BRK.ABerkshire Hathaway Inc Class A---
BLTBlount International Inc7.92-0.44364
BRFSBRF SA ADR20.67-0.241,710
BGBunge Ltd79.81-0.041,265
CVGWCalavo Growers Inc54.24-0.2785
CATCaterpillar Inc77.26-1.376,443
CFCF Industries Holdings Inc59.02-0.181,400
CHMTChemtura Corp27-0.43421
CAGConAgra Foods Inc44.070.012,015
STZConstellation Brands Inc Class A121.031.011,234
DANOYDanone ADR---
DFDean Foods Co17.80.001,240
DEDeere & Co93.42-1.152,620
DMNDDiamond Foods Inc32.14-0.1794
DOWDow Chemical Co46.46-0.607,436
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company55.29-0.474,823
FMCFMC Corporation48.46-0.081,151
HRLHormel Foods Corp59.430.22761
IDAIdacorp Inc61.75-0.36270
IPIIntrepid Potash Inc8.17-0.37755
JCTCFJewett-Cameron Trading Co Ltd9.73-0.030
LNNLindsay Corp83.07-0.80105
MONMonsanto Co102.280.393,058
MOSMosaic Co42.76-0.184,787
SEEDOrigin Agritech Ltd1.650.04202
PEIXPacific Ethanol Inc7.26-0.121,022
PFEPfizer Inc36.150.0917,096
PCLPlum Creek Timber Co Inc41.350.35659
POTPotash Corp of Saskatchewan Inc27.330.153,519
PCHPotlatch Corp35.070.06286
SANWS&W Seed Company00.000
SAFMSanderson Farms Inc72.170.16379
SYTSyngenta AG ADR83.591.241,025
TRCTejon Ranch Co24.23-0.5942
TNHTerra Nitrogen Co LP106.53-4.1946
TDWTidewater Inc18.71-0.82539
TSNTyson Foods Inc Class A39.96-4.3926,353
UNPUnion Pacific Corp96.47-1.124,137
VMIValmont Industries Inc110.94-0.29213
WYWeyerhaeuser Co30.820.132,667
WVVIWillamette Valley Vineyards7.620.0222
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.