» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
The Daily News
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-02-2014 06:07:22 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp14.98-0.2718,424
MBLYMOBILEYE N.V.37.0012.0012,012
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC25.350.208,946
PGNwPARAGON OFFSHORE PLC11.780.387,492
PFEPFIZER Inc28.860.166,448
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES3.970.066,086
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY16.81-0.215,424
TAT&T Inc35.33-0.265,405
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)15.82-0.125,279
VALEVALE S.A.14.01-0.344,854
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc96.130.5611,596
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp14.99-0.2711,322
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A72.36-0.2910,801
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF44.050.2410,147
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF110.67-0.459,932
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201933.011.489,705
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP42.86-0.308,698
INTCINTEL CORP33.74-0.157,578
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC24.99-0.247,444
XLFFINANCIAL SEL SECT SPDR FD22.21-0.206,964
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
INTCINTEL CORP33.75-0.152,080
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.31-0.071,405
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.26-0.01676
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP42.90-0.32493
APPAMERICAN APPAREL Inc0.90-0.02474
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc3.90-0.06390
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC9.70-0.13333
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A72.38-0.25307
ANVALLIED NEVADA GOLD Corp3.10-0.03264
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY1.890.02261
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.