» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
The Daily News
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
01-29-2015 01:44:02 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.20-0.4326,101
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)6.56-0.8914,113
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC23.84-0.5410,512
TAT&T Inc32.68-0.138,591
VALEVALE S.A.7.20-0.228,469
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY14.46-0.246,896
PFEPFIZER Inc31.95-0.656,316
CCITIGROUP Inc47.11-1.206,106
PBR/APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.6.94-0.926,071
BABAALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED98.45-4.495,669
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc115.316.1733,074
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP41.19-1.4721,506
YHOOYAHOO INC46.46-1.5319,033
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A76.240.4614,013
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201934.662.6611,780
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC26.81-0.1010,164
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp15.21-0.449,437
INTCINTEL CORP33.78-0.419,137
XLEENERGY SEL SECT SPDR FD74.65-3.098,411
UVXYPROSHARES ULTRA VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETF29.194.118,190
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc115.706.553,927
SYRGSYNERGY RES CORP11.25-0.711,859
TVIXVELOCITYSHARES DAILY 2X VIX SHORT TERM ETN3.240.471,613
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC9.76-0.27902
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.57-0.08544
NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.44-0.12542
TPLMTRIANGLE PETROLEUM CORPORATION5.10-0.68440
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.43-0.06420
YHOOYAHOO INC46.50-1.46399
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES Inc3.56-0.29391
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.