» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-22-2014 03:21:18 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AVCAAdvocat---
AMSGAmsurg Corp48.140.53460
ASTEAstec Industries Inc39.95-1.30149
AZOAutoZone Inc515.17-5.39221
CBLCBL & Associates Properties Inc19.55-0.24793
CECelanese Corp62.09-0.542,734
CYHCommunity Health Systems Inc44.84-1.081,236
CXWCorrections Corp of America32.94-0.32338
CVTICovenant Transportation Group Inc12.920.1717
CBRLCracker Barrel Old Country Store Inc96.86-1.17150
DGDollar General Corp55.33-0.126,280
EMNEastman Chemical Co86.610.08631
EONCeOn Communications Corp---
FDXFedEx Corp152.35-0.521,030
FWRDForward Air Corp47.02-0.82130
FREDFred's Inc16.420.11247
GETGaylord Entertainment Co---
GCOGenesco Inc78.65-0.6961
HCAHCA Holdings Inc61.55-0.893,317
HRHealthcare Realty Trust Inc25.42-0.20389
HSTMHealthStream Inc22.25-0.35172
JAXJ. Alexander's Corporation---
KIRKKirkland's Inc18.93-0.2248
LPNTLifePoint Hospitals Inc63.74-0.36223
MAAMid-America Apartment Communities73.41-0.48244
MLRMiller Industries Inc.19.93-0.1422
MLIMueller Industries Inc28.39-0.02114
NHINational Health Investors Inc62.21-0.3450
NHCNational Healthcare Corp57.37-1.1918
NNBRNN Inc25.491.46339
CHUXO'Charley's Inc.---
PNFPPinnacle Financial Partners Inc37.17-0.10272
RGCRegal Entertainment Group20.31-0.15536
RCIRogers Communications Inc39.02-0.15255
TGCTengasco Inc0.46-0.0197
DXYNThe Dixie Group Inc8.91-0.0975
TSCOTractor Supply Co61.62-0.601,427
UNMUnum Group34.64-0.14964
WMGIWright Medical Group Inc31.890.07598
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.