» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
09-22-2014 11:47:53 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp17.030.0820,222
BABAALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED89.89-4.0013,224
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)16.11-0.679,558
VALEVALE S.A.11.44-0.568,970
RADRITE AID CORPORATION5.11-0.248,008
EMCEMC CORPORATION29.680.157,293
ORCLORACLE CORP39.58-0.226,256
NOKNOKIA CORPORATION8.61-0.035,959
AAALCOA INC15.83-0.385,925
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY16.36-0.295,601
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
YHOOYAHOO INC38.65-2.2823,106
AAPLAPPLE Inc101.060.1013,787
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP47.06-0.4612,099
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A76.80-1.1110,301
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp17.030.088,005
IWMISHARES RusselL 2000 ETF112.37-1.607,457
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF42.79-0.687,044
INTCINTEL CORP34.71-0.117,012
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.52-0.056,917
BABAALIBABA GROUP HOLDING LIMITED89.90-3.266,539
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.52-0.071,905
GSTGASTAR EXPLORATION Inc6.00-0.251,286
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY Inc80.36-3.80688
YHOOYAHOO INC38.64-2.29638
HBANHUNTINGTON BANCSHARES INC10.05-0.03537
GSSGOLDEN STAR RESOURCES Ltd.0.41-0.04474
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY1.46-0.04456
PALNORTH AMERICAN PALLADIUM Ltd.0.19-0.01436
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc3.87-0.16413
CFPCORNERSTONE PROGRESSIVE RETURN FUND4.08-0.22397
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.