» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
05-25-2015 08:58:24 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION16.750.0213,139
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY15.27-0.248,649
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)9.15-0.346,619
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY27.68-0.046,270
TAT&T Inc34.71-0.366,027
PBR/APETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS8.48-0.335,237
VALEVALE S.A.6.57-0.085,048
ABEVAMBEV S.A.6.06-0.104,824
HPQHEWLETT-PACKARD COMPANY34.760.934,689
BBDBANCO BRADESCO S.A. AMERICAN DEPOSITARY SHARES (EACH REPRESENTING ONE PREFERRED SHARES)9.40-0.314,334
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc132.541.1510,485
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP46.90-0.528,168
QCOMQUALCOMM INC69.51-0.587,200
ONTYONCOTHYREON Inc3.010.506,500
INTCINTEL CORP33.45-0.106,155
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc27.330.435,877
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC29.26-0.175,704
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INC111.710.495,292
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY GROUP Ltd13.14-1.235,026
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A80.540.064,458
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
ISRISORAY Inc1.84-0.181,292
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC29.26-0.19549
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.90-0.02483
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY Inc75.18-1.82454
CVMCEL-SCI CORPORATION0.75-0.04443
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc2.43-0.05287
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201918.690.04275
BAABANRO CORPORATION0.370.01265
MDWMIDWAY GOLD CORP0.10-0.01261
YHOOYAHOO INC43.48-0.21226
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.