National & World News

Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-07-2015 08:08:46 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation16.94-0.0958,689
BBTBB&T Corp40.36-0.023,950
CACICACI International Inc Class A81.250.08103
COFCapital One Financial Corp87.75-0.571,999
DLTRDollar Tree Stores Inc80.080.274,568
DDominion Resources Inc67.85-0.053,191
FFord Motor Co87.75-0.571,999
FULTFulton Financial Corp13.120.073,345
HMPRHampton Roads Bankshares Inc2.20.06101
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries Inc113.260.19318
IPInternational Paper Co47.67-0.292,614
MNRKMonarch Financial Holdings Inc12.54-0.2118
NSCNorfolk Southern Corp86.94-0.891,466
NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp159.25-0.25968
OPOFOld Point Financial Corp15.61990.272
PRAAPRA Group Inc62.39-0.31299
STISunTrust Banks Inc43.5-0.043,936
SVUSUPERVALU Inc7.89-0.132,343
TOWNTowne Bank16.360.3181
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B96.66-0.542,721
VZVerizon Communications Inc47.04-0.1612,050
WSCCWaterside Capital Corporation0.060.005
WFCWells Fargo & Co56.44-0.3011,682
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.



 

HamptonRoads.com

PilotOnline.com