National & World News

Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-24-2015 12/31/1899 12:57:10 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation15.64-0.0540,755
BBTBB&T Corp37.78-0.084,922
CACICACI International Inc Class A89.1-0.8175
COFCapital One Financial Corp80.44-1.423,781
DLTRDollar Tree Stores Inc81.140.131,395
DDominion Resources Inc73.540.342,868
FFord Motor Co80.44-1.423,781
FULTFulton Financial Corp12.09-0.111,277
HMPRHampton Roads Bankshares Inc1.8-0.0311
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries Inc139.560.55131
IPInternational Paper Co53.670.792,498
MNRKMonarch Financial Holdings Inc12.280.0548
NSCNorfolk Southern Corp105.29-0.921,754
NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp161.78-1.05629
OPOFOld Point Financial Corp15.250.053
PRAAPRA Group Inc56.4750.38228
STISunTrust Banks Inc40.47-0.443,596
SVUSUPERVALU Inc10.86-0.053,188
TOWNTowne Bank16.19-0.0755
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B98.1-0.122,250
VZVerizon Communications Inc50.03-0.0217,184
WSCCWaterside Capital Corporation0.06-0.023
WFCWells Fargo & Co54.7-0.1615,265
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.



 

HamptonRoads.com

PilotOnline.com