National & World News

Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
08-21-2014 01:31:45 PM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBank of America Corporation15.9750.4683,631
BBTBB&T Corp37.210.42992
CACICACI International Inc71.521.120
COFCapital One Financial Corp81.4750.551,460
DLTRDollar Tree Stores Inc54.3-0.703,413
DDominion Resources Inc69.740.09835
SUFBFirst Bankshares, Inc.---
FFord Motor Co81.4750.551,460
FULTFulton Financial Corp11.490.12350
HMPRHampton Roads Bankshares Inc1.58-0.02460
HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries Inc102.950.0994
IPInternational Paper Co47.5250.461,115
MNRKMonarch Financial Holdings Inc0-12.070
NSCNorfolk Southern Corp105.37-0.991,936
NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp127.85-0.32419
OPOFOld Point Financial Corp15.34-0.168
PRAAPortfolio Recovery Associates Inc58-0.25176
SFDSmithfield Foods, Inc.---
MDHSotherly Hotels Inc---
STISunTrust Banks Inc0-37.470
SVUSUPERVALU Inc9.61-0.051,484
TOWNTowne Bank14.72040.1110
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS)0-98.800
VZVerizon Communications Inc48.9150.095,621
WLPWellPoint Inc113.70.63404
WFCWells Fargo & Co51.350.500
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.



 

HamptonRoads.com

PilotOnline.com