Advertising

Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
07-06-2015 10:54:43 PM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BACBANK OF AMERICA CORPORATION16.94-0.0914,868
SDSANDRIDGE ENERGY Inc0.70-0.0612,135
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S.A.-PETROBRAS ADS (REP 1 COMMON SHARE)8.20-0.6311,003
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC COMPANY26.31-0.477,877
TAT&T Inc35.61-0.126,499
OPKOPKO HEALTH Inc16.820.576,366
PFEPFIZER Inc33.25-0.126,002
FDOFAMILY DOLLAR STORES INC79.390.045,984
RADRITE AID CORPORATION8.29-0.105,917
FFORD MOTOR COMPANY14.79-0.085,731
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
INTCINTEL CORP30.04-0.529,278
FTRFRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS Corp4.920.078,064
UWTIVELOCITYSHARES 3X LONG CRUDE ETN LINKED TO THE S&P GSCIR CRUDE OIL INDEX EXCESS RETURN2.25-0.567,483
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY Inc18.32-0.757,460
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP44.39-0.017,320
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC27.22-0.117,230
VXXIPATH S&P 500 VIX SHORT-TERM FUTURES ETN DUE 1/30/201920.470.537,022
AAPLAPPLE Inc126.00-0.446,853
EEMISHARES MSCI EMERGING MARKETS ETF38.67-1.135,880
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.68-0.055,646
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GSATGLOBALSTAR Inc1.93-0.11916
VTGVANTAGE DRILLING COMPANY0.16-0.01534
UECURANIUM ENERGY Corp1.25-0.16477
MCZMAD CATZ INTERACTIVE INC0.37-0.02323
MDLZMONDELEZ INTERNATIONAL Inc CLASS A41.26-0.31300
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP44.36-0.03298
UWTIVELOCITYSHARES 3X LONG CRUDE ETN LINKED TO THE S&P GSCIR CRUDE OIL INDEX EXCESS RETURN2.24-0.57243
GSTGASTAR EXPLORATION Inc2.47-0.38232
CRMDCORMEDIX Inc3.880.34228
FAXABERDEEN ASIA-PACIFIC Income FUND Inc4.87-0.05211
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.



Advertising

Advertising