Advertising

Morningstar® Market Movers List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-20-2014 09:33:19 AM ET
 New York Stock Exchange (NYSE)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
GEGENERAL ELECTRIC25.620.4843,134
BACBANK OF AMERICA Corp17.620.0937,669
IAGIAMGOLD CORPORATION2.59-0.0133,310
HLHECLA MINING COMPANY2.810.1530,274
HMYHARMONY GOLD MINING COMPANY LIMITED1.80-0.0226,493
KMIKINDER MORGAN Inc41.631.0725,938
MUXMCEWEN MINING Inc0.95-0.0623,596
KWKQUICKSILVER RESOURCES INC0.27-0.0719,287
PFEPFIZER Inc31.94-0.0318,850
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPORATION93.642.4818,454
 NASDAQ
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
AAPLAPPLE Inc111.78-0.8743,694
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP47.660.1441,628
INTCINTEL CORP36.37-0.6537,181
CSCOCISCO SYSTEMS INC27.770.1228,325
SIRISIRIUS XM HOLDINGS INC3.470.0220,298
FBFACEBOOK Inc CLASS A79.881.4817,706
CMCSACOMCAST CORP57.170.8811,383
YHOOYAHOO INC50.88-0.0311,284
FOXTWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX Inc CLASS B37.060.6611,113
FOXATWENTY-FIRST CENTURY FOX Inc CLASS A38.510.7610,928
 American Stock Exchange (AMEX)
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
BTGB2GOLD Corp1.58-0.1527,473
GSSGOLDEN STAR RESOURCES Ltd.0.16-0.0722,789
RBYRUBICON MINERALS CORPORATION0.87-0.1814,110
NGNOVAGOLD RESOURCES Inc3.120.0713,585
MDWMIDWAY GOLD CORP0.63-0.058,366
NGDNEW GOLD Inc4.530.167,042
GPLGREAT PANTHER SILVER LIMITED0.61-0.146,253
PZGPARAMOUNT GOLD AND SILVER Corp0.94-0.016,198
SANDSANDSTORM GOLD Ltd3.10-0.115,802
TRXTANZANIAN ROYALTY EXPLORATION CORPORATION0.63-0.195,257
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2014 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.



Advertising

Advertising