» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
The Daily News
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
12-01-2015 04:18:00 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
TAT&T Inc0.93-0.0327
AZOAutoZone Inc783.77-2.19392
BXSBancorpSouth Inc26.90.04405
BYDBoyd Gaming Corporation19.59-0.761,354
CYHCommunity Health Systems Inc28.94-0.541,719
CXWCorrections Corp of America25.78-0.261,225
CMICummins Inc100.370.632,341
DALDelta Air Lines Inc46.46-0.688,731
DDSDillards Inc75-3.86729
DOVDover Corp65.90.811,667
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Co67.340.255,260
EDREducation Realty Trust Inc36.85-0.04476
FDXFedEx Corp158.54-5.552,926
FHNFirst Horizon National Corp14.87-0.021,877
FREDFred's Inc16.48-0.42257
GTXIGTx Inc0.93-0.0327
IMIngram Micro Inc Class A30.930.071,435
IPInternational Paper Co41.83-0.025,052
ISLEIsle of Capri Casinos Inc18.44-0.40217
SJMJM Smucker Co121.19-2.07922
KKellogg Co68.77-0.503,140
KIRKKirkland's Inc14.71-0.29283
LPNTLifePoint Health Inc71.61-0.90319
MMacy's Inc100.370.632,341
MDTMedtronic PLC75.34-1.1210,190
MRKMerck & Co Inc53.01-0.9513,363
MONMonsanto Co95.16-0.273,724
MLIMueller Industries Inc31.49-0.19142
NAVNavistar International Corp14.510.251,532
NKENike Inc Class B132.28-2.054,369
RFRegions Financial Corp10.14-0.0311,749
RNSTRenasant Corp36.53-0.14167
SNNSmith & Nephew PLC ADR33.90.13404
STISunTrust Banks Inc43.42-0.102,897
SNVSynovus Financial Corp33.380.10843
SYYSysco Corp41.1-0.454,553
KRThe Kroger Co37.66-0.3510,115
TRMKTrustmark Corp25.250.03400
TSNTyson Foods Inc Class A50-0.557,046
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B103.01-1.173,999
UTXUnited Technologies Corp96.05-0.755,561
VLOValero Energy Corp71.86-1.087,251
WMGIWright Medical Group NV21.420.471,117
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.