» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
The Daily News
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
04-18-2015 03:46:10 PM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TAT&T Inc0.723-0.0278
AZOAutoZone Inc683.43-8.97307
BXSBancorpSouth Inc.24.42-0.27869
BYDBoyd Gaming Corporation13.17-0.291,053
CYHCommunity Health Systems Inc53.290.33777
CXWCorrections Corp of America39.11-0.15434
CMICummins Inc133.84-2.501,730
DALDelta Air Lines Inc44.76-0.239,581
DDSDillards Inc134.89-3.34283
DOVDover Corp72.13-1.161,550
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company71.55-0.704,009
EDREducation Realty Trust Inc34.33-0.45560
FDXFedEx Corp168-1.241,643
FHNFirst Horizon National Corp14.28-0.274,170
FREDFred's Inc16.79-0.01276
GTXIGTx Inc0.723-0.0278
IMIngram Micro Inc Class A25.12-0.311,007
IPInternational Paper Co54.05-0.623,644
ISLEIsle of Capri Casinos Inc14.31-0.24186
SJMJM Smucker Co117.42-0.56722
KKellogg Co64.39-0.661,497
KIRKKirkland's Inc22.99-0.66126
KRKroger Co71.84-1.535,525
LPNTLifePoint Hospitals Inc75.490.68335
MMacy's Inc133.84-2.501,730
MDTMedtronic PLC76.49-0.535,816
MRKMerck & Co Inc56.88-0.9611,663
MONMonsanto Co116.7-2.232,449
MLIMueller Industries Inc36.67-0.24487
NAVNavistar International Corp28.94-0.43582
NKENike Inc Class B98.55-1.353,025
RFRegions Financial Corp9.59-0.1112,993
RNSTRenasant Corp29.99-0.68127
SNNSmith & Nephew PLC ADR34.12-0.26233
STISunTrust Banks Inc41.41-0.723,227
SNVSynovus Financial Corp27.63-0.29542
SYYSysco Corp37.330.013,619
TRMKTrustmark Corp23.71-0.50426
TSNTyson Foods Inc Class A39.03-0.302,184
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B95.38-0.763,699
UTXUnited Technologies Corp115.11-2.374,319
VLOValero Energy Corp57.56-0.705,230
VRSVerso Corp1.36-0.09279
WMGIWright Medical Group Inc25.88-0.28546
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.