» Subscribe Today!
More of what you want to know.
The Daily News
Local List  
Select stock category from this list: Data Through Time
05-29-2015 05:41:55 AM ET
 Local Stocks
TickerNamePrice $Price
Change $
Volume
(000)
TAT&T Inc1.180.04438
AZOAutoZone Inc679.51-1.22340
BXSBancorpSouth Inc.24.48-0.10423
BYDBoyd Gaming Corporation14.350.03846
CYHCommunity Health Systems Inc54.93-0.14773
CXWCorrections Corp of America35.460.03439
CMICummins Inc139.25-1.231,164
DALDelta Air Lines Inc42.25-0.2810,886
DDSDillards Inc114.99-0.51474
DOVDover Corp76.57-0.171,525
DDE I du Pont de Nemours & Company71.440.663,502
EDREducation Realty Trust Inc33.23-0.02261
FDXFedEx Corp175.1-1.561,301
FHNFirst Horizon National Corp14.90.081,673
FREDFred's Inc17.831.09210
GTXIGTx Inc1.180.04438
IMIngram Micro Inc Class A26.80.03599
IPInternational Paper Co52.71-0.201,258
ISLEIsle of Capri Casinos Inc14.35-0.0893
SJMJM Smucker Co119.5-0.40357
KKellogg Co62.56-0.191,697
KIRKKirkland's Inc26.950.01260
KRKroger Co73.94-0.254,483
LPNTLifePoint Health Inc75.78-0.63219
MMacy's Inc139.25-1.231,164
MDTMedtronic PLC77.21-0.114,066
MRKMerck & Co Inc59.70.249,530
MONMonsanto Co118.60.042,549
MLIMueller Industries Inc35.37-0.14108
NAVNavistar International Corp27.450.04734
NKENike Inc Class B102.3-0.262,891
RFRegions Financial Corp10.22-0.0610,353
RNSTRenasant Corp29.73-0.0266
SNNSmith & Nephew PLC ADR35.790.09131
STISunTrust Banks Inc43.010.024,521
SNVSynovus Financial Corp29.18-0.02611
SYYSysco Corp37.25-0.302,316
TRMKTrustmark Corp24.14-0.20250
TSNTyson Foods Inc Class A42.35-0.283,631
UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc (UPS) Class B99.87-1.052,722
UTXUnited Technologies Corp117.690.052,904
VLOValero Energy Corp58.92-0.234,679
VRSVerso Corp0.780.00392
WMGIWright Medical Group Inc27.380.16720
All quotes are delayed 20 minutes and are provided by www.sdsmarketwatch.com.
Ticker
This is the ticker symbol for the holding. Click on it to see the Morningstar Quicktake report on this security.
Name
This is the name of the stock, abbreviated to fit in this space.
Price $
This is the most current price available to Morningstar.com.
Price Change $
This is the current price minus the previous day's closing price.
Volume (000)
This is the number of shares that have been bought or sold today on the exchange.
Become a Morningstar Premium Member.?Enjoy our analyst picks and buy-sell opinions on 4,000 stocks, funds and ETFs. Learn more.

© Copyright 2015 Morningstar, Inc. All rights reserved. Morningstar, the Morningstar logo, Morningstar.com, Morningstar Tools are either trademark or service marks of Morningstar, Inc.